Today’s Building Hours: 5:30 AM - 10:00 PM

Sports Scores

Men’s Fall Basketball League

Teams

Team Hiudt

  • Greg Ackerman
  • Phil Ganson
  • Logan Hiudt
  • Micah Kamrass
  • Phil Northcutt
  • Matt Skaggs

Team Young

  • Kurt Friedmann
  • Kyle Hammons
  • Larry Mixon
  • Emanuel Robinson
  • Michael Runge
  • Chad Young

Team Mello

  • Ben Brinck
  • Carl Fraik
  • Brad Gallop
  • Brandon Mello
  • Joe Moffo
  • Joe Nurre

Team Solomon

  • Bob Brant
  • Zack Fink-Sigler
  • Steve Maltz
  • Eryc Pugh
  • Stu Solomon
  • Jon Tutuncu

Team Shenhav

  • Adam Heldman
  • Dan Henderson
  • Josh Lewis
  • Idan Shenhav
  • David Solomon
  • Ben Sudberry

Team Heyman

  • Yitz Berger
  • Luke Efflers
  • Khiry Hankins
  • Andy Heyman
  • Michael Kahan
  • Howard Saresky

Team Depietro

  • Mike Depietro
  • Keith Kombrinck
  • Ken McCalmon
  • Ken Mebane
  • Frank Stewart
  • Steve Zawatsky

Scores

Week 1: 10/1/18

6:30pm Team Hiudt 57 vs. Team Young 53

  • Scoring Leaders Hiudt: Northcutt 26, Skaggs 21
  • Scoring Leaders Young: Runge 17, Nixon 14, Young 13

7:30pm Team Mello 70 vs. Team Shenhav 68 

  • Scoring Leaders Mello: Nurre 23, Brinck 22, Moffo 19
  • Scoring Leaders Shenhav: Henderson 26, Shenhav 18, Lewis 11

8:30pm Team Depietro 67 vs. Team Solomon 61

  • Scoring Leaders Depietro: Stewart 20, Mebane 18, Depietro 12, Zawatsky 10
  • Scoring Leaders Solomon: Fink-Sigler 26, Solomon 18, Matlz 10

Bye Week: Heyman

 

Week 2: 10/8/18

6:30pm Team Mello vs. Team Heyman

7:30pm Team Depietro vs. Team Young

8:30pm Team Solomon vs. Team Shenhav

Bye Week: Hiudt

 

[/accordion]

Week 3: 10/15/18

6:30pm Team Depietro vs. Team Hiudt

7:30pm Team Solomon vs. Team Heyman

8:30pm Team Shenhav vs. Team Young

Bye Week: Mello

 

[/accordion]

Week 4: 10/22/18

6:30pm Team Solomon vs. Team Mello

7:30pm Team Shenhav vs. Team Hiudt

8:30pm Team Young vs. Team Heyman

Bye Week: Depietro

 

[/accordion]

Week 5: 10/29/18

6:30pm Team Shenhav vs. Team Depietro

7:30pm Team Young vs. Team Mello

8:30pm Team Heyman vs. Team Hiudt

Bye Week: Solomon

 

[/accordion]

Week 6: 11/6/18

6:30pm Team Young vs. Team Solomon

7:30pm Team Heyman vs. Team Depietro

8:30pm Team Hiudt vs. Team Mello

Bye Week: Shenhav

 

[/accordion]

Week 7: 11/12/18

6:30pm Team Heyman vs. Team Shenhav

7:30pm Team Hiudt vs. Team Solomon

8:30pm Team Mello vs. Team Depietro

Bye Week: Young

 

[/accordion]

Week 8: 11/19/18

6:30pm Team Hiudt vs. Team Young

7:30pm Team Mello vs. Team Shenhav

8:30pm Team Depietro vs. Team Solomon

Bye Week: Heyman

 

[/accordion]

Week 9: 11/26/18

6:30pm Team Mello vs. Team Heyman

7:30pm Team Depietro vs. Team Young

8:30pm Team Solomon vs. Team Shenhav

Bye Week: Hiudt

 

[/accordion]

Week 10: 12/3/18

6:30pm Team Depietro vs. Team Hiudt

7:30pm Team Solomon vs. Team Heyman

8:30pm Team Shenhav vs. Team Young

Bye Week: Mello

 

[/accordion]

Week 11: 12/10/18

6:30pm Team Solomon vs. Team Mello

7:30pm Team Shenhav vs. Team Hiudt

8:30pm Team Young vs. Team Heyman

Bye Week: Depietro

 

[/accordion]

Week 12: 12/7/18

6:30pm Team Heyman vs. Team Hiudt

7:30pm Team Mello vs. Team Depietro

Bye Week: Young, Solomon, Shenhav

 

[/accordion]

Week 13: 12/24/18

NO GAMES/ Christmas Eve

 

[/accordion]

Week 14: 12/31/18

NO GAMES/ New Years Eve

 

[/accordion]

Week 15: 1/7/19

6:30pm –  #2 vs. #7

7:30pm – #3 vs. #6

8:30pm – #4 vs. #5

Bye Week: #1

 

[/accordion]

Week 16: 1/14/19

6:30pm –  Semi Final #1 vs. Winner of #4 vs. #5 

7:30pm – Semi Final Winner of #2 vs. #7 and Winner of #3 vs. #6

 

 

[/accordion]

Week 17: 1/21/19

Championship Game 

3-Point Contest

All Star Game

 

[/accordion]