Today’s Building Hours: 5:30 AM - 10:00 PM

Sports Scores

Men’s Fall Basketball League

Teams

Team Solomon 6 - 6

  • Michael Kahan
  • Joe Speed
  • Howard Saresky
  • Stu Solomon
  • Steve Zawatsky
  • Michael Runge

Team Stewart 5 - 6

  • Jason Motz
  • Idan Shenhav
  • Bob Brant
  • Frank Stewart
  • Hal Arenstein
  • Bryan Deye

Team Kombrinck 8 - 4

  • Josh Minko
  • Andy Heyman
  • Keith Kombrinck
  • Cedric Campbell
  • Ethan Arenstein
  • Scotty Elfers

Team Maltz 6 - 5

  • Thomas Speed
  • Andrew Small
  • Brian Doering
  • Joseph Moffo
  • Chad Young
  • Steve Maltz

Team Depietro 6 - 5

  • Josh Lewis
  • Brandon Mello
  • Alon Peretz
  • Michael Depietro
  • Robert Levy
  • CJ Elfers

Team Heldman 4 - 9

  • Sam Heldman
  • Nick Gregg
  • Austin Zoot
  • Joel Ellison
  • Scott Berge
  • Steven Udelhofen

Scores

Week 1: 10/17/16

6:30pm Team Solomon 76 vs. Team Stewart 63

  • Scoring leaders Solomon: Solomon 21, Runge 20, Zawatsky 18, Kahan 15
  • Scoring leaders Stewart: Stewart 21, Shenhav 16, Jackson (sub) 15

7:30pm Team Kombrinck 74 vs. Team Maltz 34

  • Scoring leaders Kombrinck:  Campbell 23, J Stewart 18, S Elfers 13, Minko 10

8:30pm Team Depietro 67 vs. Team Heldman 54

  • Scoring leaders Depietro: Depietro 20, Lewis 17, CJ Elfers 11, Levy 10
  • Scoring leaders Heldman: Heldman 16, Ellison 15, Gregg 13, Berge 10

*Scoring leaders must score a minimum of 10 points

Week 2: 10/24/16

6:30pm:  Team Solomon 56vs. Team Kombrinck 49

  • Scoring leaders Solomon: Kahan 31, Runge 14
  • Scoring leaders Kombrinck: Campbell 25, CJ Elfers (sub) 16

7:30pm:  Team Stewart 71 vs. Team Depietro 69

  • Scoring leaders Stewart: Stewart 22, Motz 21, Deye 18
  • Scoring leaders Depietro: Runge (sub) 18, Lewis 17, CJ Elfers 13, Solomon (sub) 13

8:30pm:  Team Maltz 76  vs. Team Heldman 65

  • Scoring leaders Maltz: Moffo 25, Speed 20, Young 13
  • Scoring leaders Heldman: Heldman 19, Berge 15, Gregg 14, Shmoel (sub) 12

Week 3: 10/31/16 - No Games Scheduled

No Games Scheduled

Week 4: 11/7/16

6:30pm:  Team Stewart 74 vs. Team Heldman 68

  • Scoring leaders Stewart: Stewart 33, Motz 17, Deye 12
  • Scoring leaders Heldman: Heldman 30, Ellison 16, Runge (sub) 12

7:30pm:  Team Maltz 72 vs. Team Solomon 60

  • Scoring leaders Maltz: Speed 27, Moffo 26
  • Scoring leaders Solomon: Solomon 16, Runge 13, Zawatsky 12, Kahan 12

8:30pm:  Team Depietro  76 vs. Team Kombrinck 67

  • Scoring leaders Depietro: Mello 28, Lewis 23
  • Scoring leaders Kombrinck: Motz (sub) 19, Campbell 14, Berge (sub) 14, Heldman 12

Week 5: 11/14/16

6:30pm:  Team Maltz 62 vs. Team Depietro 37

  • Scoring leaders Maltz: Speed 23, Moffo 13
  • Scoring leaders Depietro: Mello 12, Lewis 12

7:30pm:  Team Kombrinck 70 vs. Team Stewart 65

  • Scoring leaders Kombrinck: Campbell 20, Minko 19
  • Scoring leaders Stewart: Deye 26, Stewart 25

8:30pm:  Team Heldman 69 vs. Team Solomon 56

  • Scoring leaders Heldman: Ellison 20, Gregg 19, Levy (sub) 10
  • Scoring leaders Solomon: Zawatsky 16, Solomon 12, Shmoel (sub) 11, Speed 11

Week 6: 11/21/16

6:30pm:  Team Depietro 72 vs. Team Solomon 56

  • Scoring leaders Depietro: Lewis 24, Mello 19, Depietro 13, CJ Elfers 11
  • Scoring leaders Solomon: Solomon 25, Runge 12

7:30pm:  Team Kombrinck 81 vs. Team Heldman 64

  • Scoring leaders Kombrinck: Campbell 22, CJ Elfers (sub) 22, S Elfers 14, Minko 13
  • Scoring leaders Heldman: Ellison 22, Heldman 19, Gregg 10

8:30pm:  Team Maltz 76  vs. Team Stewart 66

  • Scoring leaders Maltz: Speed 29, Moffo 20, Small 17, Riley 10
  • Scoring leaders Stewart: Reye 25, Motz 20

Week 7: 11/28/16

6:30pm:  Team Stewart 61 vs. Team Solomon 53

  • Scoring leaders Stewart: Deye 19, Stewart 17, Motz 13, Shenhav 11
  • Scoring leaders Solomon: Solomon 16, Kahan 14, Runge 11

7:30pm:  Team Depietro 91 vs. Team Heldman 69

  • Scoring leaders Depietro: Lewis 35, Mello 21, CJ Elfers 18, Levy 12
  • Scoring leaders Heldman: Ellison 22, Runge (sub) 20, Heldman 12

8:30pm:  Team Maltz 77  vs. Team Kombrinck 64

  • Scoring leaders Maltz: Speed 25, Moffo 21, Riley 15, CJ Elfers (sub) 10
  • Scoring leaders Kombrinck: Campbell 23, Minko 23, S Elfers 10

Week 8: 12/5/16

6:30pm:  Team Depietro 88 vs. Team Stewart 75

  • Scoring leaders Depietro: Lewis 36, Mello 26, Depietro 14
  • Scoring leaders Stewart: Stewart 30, Motz 27

7:30pm:  Team Maltz 66 vs. Team Heldman 55

  • Scoring leaders Maltz: Moffo 19, Riley 17, Speed 16, Maltz 10
  • Scoring leaders Heldman: Ellison 21, Heldman 13, Gregg 11

8:30pm:  Team Kombrinck 69  vs. Team Solomon 55

  • Scoring leaders Kombrinck: S Elfers 21, Heyman 16, Lewis (sub) 14, Kombrinck 10
  • Scoring leaders Solomon: Solomon 13, Kahan 14, Zawatsky 11

Week 9: 12/12/16

6:30pm:  Team Heldman 66 vs. Team Stewart 62

  • Scoring leaders Heldman: Heldman 23, Mayer (sub) 21
  • Scoring leaders Stewart: Stewart 27, Mixon 14, Shenhav 13

7:30pm:  Team Solomon 75 vs. Team Maltz 63

  • Scoring leaders Solomon: kahan 17, Runge 17, Solomon 17, Mello (sub) 14
  • Scoring leaders Maltz: Speed 23, Maltz 14, Riley 13

8:30pm:  Team Kombrinck  60 vs. Team Depietro 57

  • Scoring leaders Kombrinck: Campbell 24, Minko 14
  • Scoring leaders Depietro: Lewis 20, CJ Elfers 13

Week 10: 12/19/16

6:30pm:  Team Solomon 70 vs. Team Heldman 64

  • Scoring leaders Solomon: Kahan 34, Solomon 13, Runge 10
  • Scoring leaders Heldman: Ellison 17, Gregg 17, Stewart (sub) 13

7:30pm:  Team Depietro 57 vs. Team Maltz 50

  • Scoring leaders Depietro: Mello 17, Depietro 15, Lewis 15, CJ Elfers 13
  • Scoring leaders Maltz: Moffo 21, Speed 12

8:30pm:  Team Stewart 66 vs. Team Kombrinck 56

  • Scoring leaders Stewart: Stewart 32, Motz 12, Mixon (sub) 11

Week 11: 12/26/16 - No Games Scheduled

Week 11: 1/2/17

6:30pm:  Team Kombrinck 56 vs. Team Heldman 51

  • Scoring leaders Kombrinck: Campbell 14, CJ Elfers (sub) 14, S Elfers 13
  • Scoring leaders Heldman: Heldman 13, Runge (sub) 12, Berge 10

7:30pm:  Team Stewart 78 vs. Team Maltz 47

  • Scoring leaders Stewart: Stewart 21, Deye 20, Motz 17, Shenhav 10, Mixon (sub) 10
  • Scoring leaders Maltz: Riley 15, Moffo 13

8:30pm:  Team Solomon  86 vs. Team Depietro 82

  • Scoring leaders Solomon: Campbell (sub) 39, Runge 20, Solomon 13
  • Scoring leaders Depietro: CJ Elfers 21, Levy 20, Lewis 15, Mello 12

Week 12: 1/9/16

Tournament Begins

6:30pm:  Team Solomon 69 vs. Team Stewart 63

  • Scoring leaders Solomon: Runge 22, Kahan 19, Reyes (sub) 17
  • Scoring leaders Stewart: Deye 20, F Stewart 19, Shenhav 15

7:30pm:  Team Heldman 75 vs. Maltz 64

  • Scoring leaders Heldman: Ellison 25, Berge 20, Heldman 15, Gregg 11
  • Scoring leaders Maltz: Moffo 21, Speed 19, Riley 18

Week 13: 1/16/17

6:30pm:  Semi Finals Team Heldman 65 vs. Team Depietro 58

  • Scoring leaders Heldman: Heldman 41
  • Scoring leaders Depietro: Depietro 15, CJ Elfers 14, Lewis 11

7:30pm:  Semi Finals Team Kombrinck 82 vs. Team Solomon 59

  • Scoring leaders Kombrinck: Campbell 33, Minko 18, Heyman 13, S Elfers 11
  • Scoring leaders Solomon: Shmoel (sub) 17, Solomon 15, Runge 13

8:30pm:  Championship Team Kombrinck 65 vs. Team Heldman 63 (in overtime)

  • Scoring leaders Kombrinck: S Elfers 27, Campbell 14, Minko 13
  • Scoring leaders Heldman: Heldman 19, Gregg 14, Ty Wolf (sub) 13, Reyes 13

Week 14: 1/23/17

6:30pm:  Winter League Open Gym

7:30pm:  Fall League All Star Game

Congratulations to Team Kombrinck for winning the Fall Championship
League MVP: Cedric Campbell